Terms and Conditions

Loadparts Website Privacy Policy Statement

This policy discloses what information we gather about you when you visit Loadparts.com or buy directly from us.

Loadparts website is covered by the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. Our privacy policy arises from that Act, other legislation, and fair information practices.

On our websites, we collect personal information about you only when you explicitly provide it. Examples of that collection would be when you download Loadparts. We protect the personal information given to us when you fill out a form. We have implemented a variety of security measures to ensure that your personal information is not lost, misused, altered, or unintentionally destroyed.

By "personal information" we mean any information about you as an identifiable individual including your name, your email address, or your credit card information.

We do not provide personal information gathered on the websites to third parties except with your express permission or as permitted by law.

We may release or use your personal information provided on the websites for the purpose for which it was provided or for a compatible purpose. We may also do so if we are permitted under law.

Loadparts website may use cookies or tracking devices during your visit to our website. Information gathered by these technologies will disappear once you leave the website unless there is notice to the contrary on the website.





Disclaimer

Information is provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. Because of the possibility of human and mechanical errors as well as other factors. Loadparts is not responsible for any errors or omissions in the information. Loadparts makes no representation and disclaims all express, implied and statutory warranties of any kind to the users and/or third party, including any warranties of accuracy, timelines, completeness. Merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In addition, Loadparts in providing the information makes no endorsement of any particular information or participant. Unless due to willful tortuous misconduct or gross negligence, Loadparts shall have no liability in tort, contract, or otherwise (and as permitted by law, product liability) to user and/or third party. Loadparts shall under no circumstances be liable to user, and/or any third party for any lost profits or lost opportunity, indirect, special, consequential, incidental, or punitive damages whatsoever, even if Loadparts has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Some states and foreign countries provide rights in addition to those above, or do not allow excluding or limiting implied warranties, or liability for incidental or consequential damages. Therefore, the above limitation may not apply to you or there may be state provisions which supersede the above. Any clause declared invalid shall be deemed severable and not affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder. The terms contained herein may only be amended in writing signed by Loadparts and are governed by the laws of Quebec, Canada.